COVID-19 Updates

Faculty & Staff Directory

As part of our mission to equip students with skills for life and faith for eternity, an excellent staff is at the core of our school. Our staff is committed to the highest professional standards and shaping the lives of our students in our four areas of focus – academic, social, spiritual and physical. Our staff and administration are active Christians, well-educated and well-versed in their area of expertise.

Preschool

  • Rebecca Peralta, PK2
  • Christa Chisholm, PK2
  • Karina Martinez, PK3
  • Buncy Nemec, PK3
  • Rhonda Jessup, PK4
  • Nahed Eskaros, PK4
  • Peggy Drake, PK4
  • Evelin Fitch, PK4
  • Ernest Soto, Music, Outclass
  • Bridget Roth - SEEK Specialist, Outclass

Elementary

  • Tammy Caffrey, Kindergarten
  • Kati Kocian, Kindergarten
  • Jenny Doherty, Kindergarten
  • Kathy Ashmore, First Grade
  • Suzanne Neal, First Grade
  • Shannon Sullivan, First Grade
  • Rebecca MacKinnon, Second Grade
  • Steve Heiser, Second Grade
  • Kayla Coutouzis, Third Grade
  • Cynthia Brackin, Third Grade
  • Karen Foster, Fourth Grade
  • Veronica Torres, Fourth Grade
  • Elaine Yao, Art, Outclass
  • Ernest Soto, Music, Band, Outclass
  • Tiffany Nuño, K – 8th Grades P.E., Outclass
  • Cinnamon Peschel - Theater, Outclass
  • Tayde Garcia, Spanish, Outclass

Middle School

  • Laura Kubena, STEM Specialist , Outclass
  • Joy Hennigan - 6th - 8th Science, Outclass
  • Emily Fenstemaker, 6th - 8th Math, Outclass
  • Nancy Cowart, 6th - 8th History, Outclass
  • Brenda Jackson, 5th - 8th English, Outclass
  • Jack Paschall - 5th & 6th Math, Science, Social Studies, Outclass
  • Corey Waters, Campus Minister, Bible, Outclass
  • Tayde Garcia, Spanish, Outclass
  • Ernest Soto, Band, Choir, Outclass
  • Tiffany Nuño, Athletic Director, Outclass
  • Cinnamon Peschel - Theater, Speech & Debate, Outclass

Staff

  • Eric Nicholie, Head of School
  • Ann Tucker - Middle School Principal
  • Gracie Stelly, Principal, Preschool and Elementary
  • Natalie Lange, Director of Admissions
  • Jennifer Nall, Advancement and PR Associate
  • Sharon Ng, Controller
  • Kristi Armstrong, Business Office Administrator
  • Terri Cagle, Extended Day Coordinator
  • Alianna Davis, RN, School Nurse
  • Karen Jones, Executive Assistant and Human Resource Manager
  • Shauntain Melendez, Administrative Assistant
  • Rod Turner, Director of Operations and School Safety Coordinator
  • Corey Waters, Campus Minister
  • Chasie Howell, Receptionist and Admin Assistant

Extended Day Program

  • Chiquera Holmes, Outclass
  • Madison Habryl, PK2
  • Lety Manzo, Outclass
  • Rami Batarseh, Outclass
  • Claudia Valdivia-Miranda, Outclass
  • Ashley Fry, Outclass
  • Debra Mesa, Outclass