Faculty & Staff Directory

As part of our mission to equip students with skills for life and faith for eternity, an excellent staff is at the core of our school. Our staff is committed to the highest professional standards and shaping the lives of our students in our four areas of focus – academic, social, spiritual and physical. Our staff and administration are active Christians, well-educated and well-versed in their area of expertise.

Preschool

  • Evelin Fitch, PK2
  • Buncy Nemec, PK2
  • Karina Martinez, PK3
  • Chiquera Holmes - Preschool, PK3
  • Madison Habryl, PK3
  • Kathy Bailey, PK3
  • Christa Chisholm, PK3
  • Rhonda Jessup, PK4
  • Nadia Soliman, PK4
  • Kati Kocian, PK4
  • Nahed Eskaros, PK4
  • Ernest Soto, Music, Outclass
  • Missy Edgmon, Librarian, Outclass
  • Bridget Roth - SEEK Specialist, Outclass
  • Leslie Holzer - PK - 2nd Grade PE, Outclass

Elementary

  • Peggy Drake, Bridge-Kindergarten
  • Kandy Bozeman, Kindergarten
  • Jenny Doherty, Bridge-Kindergarten
  • Shelley Pickett, Kindergarten
  • Shannon Sullivan, Kindergarten
  • Tammy Caffrey, Pre-First
  • Kathy Ashmore, First Grade
  • Suzanne Neal, First Grade
  • Jennifer Teal, Second Grade
  • Kayla Coutouzis, Second Grade
  • Rebecca MacKinnon, Third Grade
  • Jack Paschall, Third Grade
  • Steve Heiser, Third Grade
  • Karen Foster, Fourth Grade
  • Veronica Torres, Fourth Grade
  • Amy Lewis, Fifth Grade
  • Cynthia Brackin, Fifth Grade
  • Elaine Yao, Art, Outclass
  • Ernest Soto, Music, Band, Outclass
  • Tiffany Nuño, 3rd – 8th Grades P.E., Outclass
  • Cinnamon Peschel - Theater, Outclass
  • Tayde Garcia, Spanish, Outclass

Middle School

  • Laura Kubena, STEM Specialist, Outclass
  • Joy Hennigan - Science, Outclass
  • Emily Fenstemaker, Mathematics, Outclass
  • Nancy Cowart, History, Outclass
  • Brenda Jackson, English, Outclass
  • Corey Waters, Campus Minister, Bible, Outclass
  • Tayde Garcia, Spanish, Outclass
  • Ernest Soto, Band, Choir, Outclass
  • Tiffany Nuño, Athletic Director, Outclass
  • Cinnamon Peschel - Theater, Speech & Debate, Outclass

Staff

  • Eric Nicholie, Head of School
  • Ann Tucker - Middle School Principal
  • Gracie Stelly, Principal, Preschool and Elementary
  • Nancy Burnett, Director of Admissions
  • Jennifer Nall, Advancement and PR Associate
  • Sharon Ng, Controller
  • Kristi Armstrong, Business Office Administrator
  • Terri Cagle, Extended Day Coordinator
  • Alianna Davis, RN, School Nurse
  • Karen Jones, Executive Assistant and Human Resource Manager
  • Shauntain Melendez, Administrative Assistant
  • Rod Turner, Director of Operations and School Safety Coordinator
  • Corey Waters, Campus Minister
  • Nancy Mayo
  • Chasie Howell, Receptionist and Admin Assistant

Extended Day Program

  • Chiquera Holmes, Outclass
  • Zully Arbeleaz, Outclass
  • Harold Eye, Outclass
  • Gilma Manzano, Outclass
  • Carolyn Eye, Outclass
  • Lety Manzo, Outclass
  • Rami Batarseh, Outclass
  • Claudia Valdivia-Miranda, Outclass
  • Ashley Fry, Outclass
  • Debra Mesa, Outclass
  • Rebecca Peralta, Outclass